Presentation of credentials to the President of the Republic of Hungary
STATEMENT by Commissioner for Human Rights (Ombudsman) the Azerbaijan Republic to protest against the killing and wounding of our servicemen as a result of another military provocation launched by Armenia against Azerbaijan
Statement by the Commissioner for Human Rights (Ombudsman) of the Republic of Azerbaijan concerning 6 November - International Day for Preventing the Exploitation of the Environment in War and Armed Conflicts
STATEMENT by the Commissioner for Human Rights (Ombudsman) of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the occasion of the anniversary of the heavy artillery shelling by the armed forces of Armenia of the civilians gathered at the funeral in Tartar city cemetery
STATEMENT by the Commissioner for Human Rights (Ombudsman) of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the anniversary of human casualties and destruction as a result of the second shelling of the Azerbaijani city of Ganja by the armed forces of Armenia
STATEMENT by the Commissioner for Human Rights (Ombudsman) of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the 1st Anniversary of Cluster Bomb Attacks on BakuTbilisi-Ceyhan Main Export Oil Pipeline launched by the armed forces of Armenia
STATEMENT Of the leaders of the religious confessions of Azerbaijan In the name of the Supreme Creator!
Statement of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on 27 September – Commemoration Day in the Republic of Azerbaijan